Senior Fixtures Saturdays 2019

APRIL
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Start
MAY
HCPL Divison1 Cherwell League Division 1

 

         
          1:00pm
          1:00pm
           
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Start
Cherwell League Division 6      
28 Gt Horwood A 1:30pm    
           
           
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Start
May
5 Shipton H 11:30am Oxford Downs 12:30pm
12 Burham A 11:30am Banbury 2 12:30pm
19 Harefield H 11:30am Long Marston 12:30pm
26 Amersham A 11:30am Great Brickhill 12:30pm
           
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Start
5 Twyford 2 A 12:30pm Shipton 3 1:00pm
12 Horley 2 H 12:30pm Oxford Downs 3 1:00pm
19 Eynsham A 12:30pm Abingdon 3 1:00pm
26 Minster Lovell 2 H 12:30pm Brackley 2 1:00pm
           
           
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Start
June
2 Datchett H 11:30am Cumnor 12:30pm
9 Dinton A 11:30am Twyford 12:30pm
16 Great Tew H 11:30am Challow 12:30pm
23 Wokingham H 11:30am Tiddlington 12:30pm
30 Chesham A 11:30am Abingdon 12:30pm
           
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Start
2 Banbury 4 A 12:30pm Long Marston 3 1:00pm
9 Sandford 2 A 12:30pm Charlbury 2 1:00pm
16 Bledlow Ridge H 12:30pm Challow 3 1:00pm
23 Challow 2 A 12:30pm Witney Mills 2 1:00pm
30 Oxford 3 H 12:30pm Cublington 2 1:00pm
           
           
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Start
July
7 Shipton A 11:30am Oxford Downs 12:30pm
14 Burnham H 11:30am Banbury 2 12:30pm
21 Harefield A 11:30am Long Marston 12:30pm
28 Amersham A 11:30am Great Brickhill 12:30pm
           
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Start
7 Twyford 2 H 12:30pm Shipton 3 1:00pm
14 Horely 2 A 12:30pm Oxford Downs 3 1:00pm
21 Eynsham H 12:30pm Abingdon 3 1:00pm
28 Minster Lovell 2 A 12:30pm Brackley 2 1:00pm
           
           
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Start
August
4 Datchett A 11:30am Cumnor 12:30pm
11 Dinton H 11:00am Twyford 12:30pm
18 Great Tew A 11:00am Challow 12:30pm
25 Wokingham A 11:00am Tiddlington 12:30pm
           
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Start
4 Banbury 4 H 12:30pm Long Marston 3 1:00pm
11 Sandford 2 H 12:30pm Charlbury 2 1:00pm
18  Bledlow Ridge A 12:30pm Challow 3 1:00pm
25 Challow 2 H 12:00pm Witney Mills 2 12:30pm
           
           
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Start
1 Chesham H 11:00am Abingdon 12:00pm
           
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Start
1 Oxford 3 A 12:00pm Cublington 2 12:30pm

 

All Divisions:  Weeks 1-5 and 15-18 50 overs per side (W/L matches)

All 3rd XI home games at Winslow CC