Senior Fixtures Saturdays 2018

Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Venue Start
April
HCPL Divison 2   Cherwell League Division 1

14

Wilby/Tompkins H 1:00pm      
21 Oxford H 12:00pm Oxford 2 A 1:00pm
28 Tring Park A 1:00pm Tring Park 2 H 1:00pm
             
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Venue Start
Cherwell League Division 6        
28 Gt Horwood A 1:30pm      
             
             
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Venue Start
May
5 Shipton H 11:30am Oxford Downs A 12:30pm
12 Burham A 11:30am Banbury 2 H 12:30pm
19 Harefield H 11:30am Long Marston A 12:30pm
26 Amersham A 11:30am Great Brickhill H 12:30pm
             
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Venue Start
5 Twyford 2 A 12:30pm Shipton 3 H 1:00pm
12 Horley 2 H 12:30pm Oxford Downs 3 A 1:00pm
19 Eynsham A 12:30pm Abingdon 3 A 1:00pm
26 Minster Lovell 2 H 12:30pm Brackley 2 H 1:00pm
             
             
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Venue Start
June
2 Datchett H 11:30am Cumnor A 12:30pm
9 Dinton A 11:30am Twyford H 12:30pm
16 Great Tew H 11:30am Challow A 12:30pm
23 Wokingham H 11:30am Tiddlington A 12:30pm
30 Chesham A 11:30am Abingdon H 12:30pm
             
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Venue Start
2 Banbury 4 A 12:30pm Long Marston 3 A 1:00pm
9 Sandford 2 A 12:30pm Charlbury 2 H 1:00pm
16 Bledlow Ridge H 12:30pm Challow 3 A 1:00pm
23 Challow 2 A 12:30pm Witney Mills 2 H 1:00pm
30 Oxford 3 H 12:30pm Cublington 2 A 1:00pm
             
             
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Venue Start
July
7 Shipton A 11:30am Oxford Downs H 12:30pm
14 Burnham H 11:30am Banbury 2 A 12:30pm
21 Harefield A 11:30am Long Marston H 12:30pm
28 Amersham A 11:30am Great Brickhill H 12:30pm
             
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Venue Start
7 Twyford 2 H 12:30pm Shipton 3 A 1:00pm
14 Horely 2 A 12:30pm Oxford Downs 3 H 1:00pm
21 Eynsham H 12:30pm Abingdon 3 H 1:00pm
28 Minster Lovell 2 A 12:30pm Brackley 2 A 1:00pm
             
             
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Venue Start
August
4 Datchett A 11:30am Cumnor H 12:30pm
11 Dinton H 11:00am Twyford A 12:30pm
18 Great Tew A 11:00am Challow H 12:30pm
25 Wokingham A 11:00am Tiddlington H 12:30pm
             
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Venue Start
4 Banbury 4 H 12:30pm Long Marston 3 H 1:00pm
11 Sandford 2 H 12:30pm Charlbury 2 A 1:00pm
18  Bledlow Ridge A 12:30pm Challow 3 H 1:00pm
25 Challow 2 H 12:00pm Witney Mills 2 A 12:30pm
             
             
Date 1st XI Venue Start 2nd XI Venue Start
1 Chesham H 11:00am Abingdon A 12:00pm
             
Date 3rd XI Venue Start 4th XI Venue Start
1 Oxford 3 A 12:00pm Cublington 2 H 12:30pm

 

All Divisions:  Weeks 1-5 and 15-18 50 overs per side (W/L matches)

All 3rd XI home games at Winslow CC